Members ‘Hall of Fame’

Here are our members successes and achievements. If you are a member and your event result isn’t listed as it should be please let us know.

Iron Distance Races

2016 Ironman Vichy Garry Curley 11:41:35
2016 Ironman Vichy Simon Quested 11:44:18
2016 Ironman Vichy Peter Welsh 11:52:19
2016 Ironman Vichy Peter Heritage 11:56:31
2016 Ironman Vichy Stefan Hayes 12:17:21
2016 Ironman Vichy Mark Thomas 13:18:02
2016 Ironman Vichy Mark Fairbrother 13:21:39
2016 The Outlaw Max Ransley 12:51:55
2016 The Outlaw Terry Foreman 12:58:58
2016 The Outlaw Martin Abbott 14:19:46
2016 The Outlaw Robert Swinerd 14:19:47
2016 Ironman UK Jon Kearns 14:29:32
2016 Ironman Lanzarote Steve Williams 13:38:19
2016 Ironman Austria Andy Barwise 11:35:00
2015 Ironman Austria Ben Hardwick 12:07:03
2015 Ironman Austria Mark Fairbrother 12:13:25
2015 Ironman Austria Ruth Hardwick 14:33:54
2015 Ironman Lanzarote Peter Welsh 13:21:24
2015 The Outlaw Dan Green 10:55:57
2015 The Outlaw Andrew Jones 12:01:15
2015 The Outlaw Terry Foreman 13:10:05
2015 The Outlaw Joey Chasseud 13:37:37
2015 The Bastion Steve Williams 13:45:08
2014 The Outlaw Ben Hardwick 12:38:07
2014 The Outlaw Garry Curley 12:48:14
2014 The Owler Rob Swinerd 14:45:42
2014 The Outlaw Sally Aspital 14:26:09
2014 Ironman UK Peter Welsh 13:40:43
2013 Challenge Vichy Lee Gladwell 10:24:52 (Club Record)
2013 Ironman UK Scott Wiseman 11:00:28
2012 Ironman Wales David Harris 12.23.32
2012 Ironman Wales Sam Best 14.00.16
2012 Ironman Wales Jim Hawkins 14.50.15
2012 Challenge Copenhagen Richard Sales 12.20.51
2012 The Outlaw Lee Gladwell 11.26.30
2012 The Outlaw Sam Best 13.07.07
2012 The Outlaw Rob Goodwin 13.11.28
2012 The Outlaw Neil Vining 13.32.19
2011 Forestman Paul Barron 13.18.25
2011 Forestman Terry Foreman 13.38.36
2011 Challenge Henley Stephen Griffiths 12.41.38
2010 IM Austria Navin Nauth-Misir 16.33.58
2010 IM UK Paul Milton 15.48.44
2009 IM Austria Andy Barwise 11.57.53
2009 IM UK Jo Perry 15.00.43
2009 IM Switzerland Gavin Davis 13.09.54
2009 Challenge Barcelona Barbara Gambrill 13.39.35
2009 Forestman Navin Nauth-Misir 15.56.33
2009 Forestman Terry Foreman 13.15.17
2008 IM Austria Andy Barwise 11.32.50
2008 IM Austria Navin Nauth-Misir 16.20.33
2008 IM Austria Adrian Durran 12.13.54
2008 IM Austria Damian Tonna 14.49.52
2008 IM Austria Steve Thompson 15.34.07
2008 IM UK JO Perry 15.08.46
2008 Forestman Terry Foreman 13.47.00
2007 IM Austria Liz King 15.55.16
2007 IM Austria Ali Steed 16.51.55
2007 IM UK Stuart Busby 12.55.31
2007 IM UK Navin Nauth-Misir 15.45.35
2007 IM UK Adam Stubbs 12.00.24
2007 IM Switzerland Andy Barwise 13.13.29
2006 IM Austria Navin Nauth-Misir 14.56.29
2006 IM Austria Liz King 15.40.56
2006 IM Austria Beth Rees (2nd claim) 12.42.57

Other races

2011 Marathon des Sables Paul Milton

World and European stage

2016 European Triathlon Champs (Middle) Austria Chris Sardo 10th (60-64) / 2nd for GB
2016 European Long Course Champs Duathlon Copenhagen Chris Sardo 04th (60-64)
2016 European Triathlon Champs (Standard) Lisbon Chris Sardo 15th (60-64)
2015 European Triathlon Champs (Sprint) – Geneva Chris Sardo 11th (60-64)
2015 Triathlon England National Champion – Middle distance Chris Sardo 1st (60-64)
2015 UCI Amateurs Road Race World Championships – Aalborg Alex Milne 78th (18-35)
2014 European Middle Distance Championships – Mallorca  Lee Gladwell 20th (35-39)
2014 ITU Besancon France World  Paratriathlon  Adrian Heathfield 11th (cat 4)
2014 ITU Hyde Park London World Paratriathlon Adrian Heathfield 13th (cat 4)
2014 ITU Madrid World Paratriathlon Adrian Heathfield 13th (cat 4)
2013 European Long Distance Championships – Vichy  Lee Gladwell 16th (35-39)
2013 ITU Besancon France World Paraduathlon  Adrian Heathfield 4th (cat 5)
2013 European Paratrithlon Championships Alanya  Adrian Heathfield 12th (cat 5)
2013 European Triathlon Champs (sprint) Alanya, Turkey Chris Sardo 11th (55-59)
2013 World Triathlon Championships (Sprint) London Chris Sardo 29th (55-59)
2011 World Duathlon Championship – Gijon Patrice Bertrand 19th 55-59
2011 World Duathlon Championship – Gijon Keith Lyon 18th 60-64
2010 European XC Triathlon Paul Milton
2010 World Duathlon Championship – Edinburgh Patrice Bertrand 27th 55-59
2008 World Sprint Tri Championship Vancouver Adrian Durran 21st 40-44
2008 World Duathlon Championship Keith Lyon 23rd 55-59
2007 ETU Duathlon Championship Edinburgh Nicki Barron 2nd 40-44
2006 World Aquathon Championship Lausanne Nicki Barron 2nd 40-44
2006 World Aquathon Championship Lausanne Christine Johnson 1st 30-34
2006 World Olympic Triathlon Championship Lausanne Nicki Barron 5th 40-44